JavaScript Disabled

This site requires JavaScript Enabled to function properly. Please enable JavaScript or use a different browser that has JavaScript enabled.

Tenders ACT

Recently Closed Tenders 
This page displays all tenders that closed in the last month. The list includes all public tenders, as well as selective tenders to which your business can respond. You must be signed in to see selective tenders. For a full list of Closed Tenders please use the Tender Search page.

Search Results 

RFx Number Details Date  
SL260611
Closed
Request for Tender
Issued by: Suburban Land Agency
UNSPSC: 72000000 - Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
Released
Thu, 11 June 2026 11:00 am
Closed
Thu, 03 September 2026 2:00 pm
PICE0010614
Closed
Request for Tender
Issued by: City and Environment Directorate
UNSPSC: 70000000 - Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services
Note: this approach to market is Territory Funded Work covered by Secure Local Jobs Code.
Released
Mon, 03 August 2026 2:00 pm
Closed
Tue, 01 September 2026 2:00 pm
39164-RFT-004
Closed
Request for Tender
Prequalification Category: primary: Civil (Road and Bridge) Construction to R1 and F1; Seconadary:F1
Issued by: City and Environment Directorate
UNSPSC: 72141000 - Highway and road construction services
Note: this approach to market is Territory Funded Work covered by Secure Local Jobs Code.
Released
Thu, 30 July 2026 2:00 pm
Closed
Thu, 27 August 2026 2:00 pm
58205.RFT.11227
Closed
Request for Tender
Issued by: Infrastructure Canberra
UNSPSC 1: 72000000 - Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services - 50%
UNSPSC 2: 77000000 - Environmental Services - 50%
Note: this approach to market is Territory Funded Work covered by Secure Local Jobs Code.
Released
Fri, 31 July 2026 2:00 pm
Closed
Thu, 27 August 2026 2:00 pm
39242-RFT-001
Closed
Request for Tender
Prequalification Category: CEC/ C-CA
Issued by: City and Environment Directorate
UNSPSC 1: 80000000 - Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services - 75%
UNSPSC 2: 72141000 - Highway and road construction services - 20%

UNSPSC 3: 72000000 - Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services - 5%
Released
Thu, 30 July 2026 2:00 pm
Closed
Tue, 25 August 2026 2:00 pm
57838-DOC-100
Closed
Request for Tender
Prequalification Category: Maintain CL/CL(Restricted), R2/F5, or equivalent until handover.
Issued by: City Renewal Authority
UNSPSC 1: 72141000 - Highway and road construction services - 50%
UNSPSC 2: 72102902 - Landscaping services - 50%
Note: this approach to market is Territory Funded Work covered by Secure Local Jobs Code.
Released
Mon, 06 July 2026 3:00 pm
Closed
Tue, 18 August 2026 2:00 pm
PICM0008589
Closed
Pre-Tender Consultation
Issued by: Chief Minister, Treasury and Economic Development Directorate
UNSPSC: 80000000 - Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
Released
Thu, 16 July 2026 12:00 pm
Closed
Fri, 14 August 2026 2:00 pm
ATN PIMA0014211
Closed
Advanced Tender Notice
Issued by: Infrastructure Canberra
UNSPSC: 72000000 - Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
Note: this approach to market is Territory Funded Work covered by Secure Local Jobs Code.
Released
Fri, 31 July 2026 2:00 pm
Closed
Thu, 13 August 2026 2:00 pm
39246-RFT-001
Closed
Request for Tender
Prequalification Category: Civil (Road and Bridge) Construction to R1 and F1
Issued by: City and Environment Directorate
UNSPSC: 72141000 - Highway and road construction services
Note: this approach to market is Territory Funded Work covered by Secure Local Jobs Code.
Released
Tue, 14 July 2026 2:00 pm
Closed
Tue, 11 August 2026 2:00 pm
PICM0010891
Closed
Request for Tender
Issued by: Chief Minister, Treasury and Economic Development Directorate
UNSPSC 1: 43000000 - Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications - 50%
UNSPSC 2: 93000000 - Politics and Civic Affairs Services - 50%
Released
Tue, 14 July 2026 2:00 pm
Closed
Tue, 11 August 2026 2:00 pm
58237DOC-PIMA0012859
Closed
Request for Tender
Prequalification Category: Primary: CB (unrestricted) Level F2 or higher
Issued by: Infrastructure Canberra
UNSPSC: 72000000 - Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
Note: this approach to market is Territory Funded Work covered by Secure Local Jobs Code.
Released
Mon, 29 June 2026 2:00 pm
Closed
Tue, 11 August 2026 2:00 pm

Records: 11



Search Criteria 

 
 
Days old (0 Days indicates No Restriction)
 
 
From
 
To